ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOG-IN PANTANAL - IMO 9351799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LOG-IN PANTANALAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9351799Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Aker MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar/Germany in 2007
Call Sign - PPVQ
IMO - 9351799
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - BRAZIL
Port of Registry - RIO DE JANEIRO
Grt - 18.017
Dwt - 23.821
Lenght - 182.50
Breadth - 25.20
Capacity - 1.674 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 300 TEU's
Speed - 19.5 Knots
Shipowner - Thien & Heyenga Bereederungs und Befrachtungs GmbH, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Log-In Logistica Intermodal, Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
Ex Names - CFS PANAMA-08
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/10/2008 and 10/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Pantanal
IMO:9351799
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710003840
Callsign:PPVQ
Former name(s):
- Cfs Panama (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,821 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’40.55” S, 42°25’30.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 90° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:47 UTCVitoria
2018 August 26th, 01:00:53 UTCRio
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCSantos
2018 August 8th, 08:00:31 UTCSantos Anchorage
2018 August 5th, 12:00:50 UTCSantos Tecon
2018 July 30th, 12:00:25 UTCSsz
2018 July 20th, 07:00:44 UTCSantos Sbt
2018 June 21st, 05:00:26 UTCEmbraport
2018 June 16th, 04:00:01 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 June 5th, 10:00:04 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!