ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annitsa L - IMO 6504266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Annitsa LAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:6504266Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Liberia flag bulk carrier Annitsa L, bt. 1965, gt. 19758, in river Elbe in 1975.
renamed Cargolan Concord, 1986
broken up after 6/98
Vessel Identification
Name:Kargolan Concord
IMO:6504266
Former name(s):
- Annitsa L (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,758 tons
Summer DWT:35,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNITSA L
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 03, 2009 17:53 (9 years ago)
Beautiful old bulker!
rgds asnyk :-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 02:27 (9 years ago)
really rare and great catch :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!