ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THERESA ARCTIC - IMO 8715508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THERESA ARCTICAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715508Hits:562
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - B&W Skibsvaerft A/S, Kobenhavn in 1988
Call Sign - LATX5
IMO - 8715508
Type - TANKER
Flag - TUVALU
Port of Register - FUNAFUTI
Grt - 43.414
Dwt - 84.040
Lenght - 229.00
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 13.0 Knots
Shipowner - Sabrina Shipping Co. Pte. Ltd.
Shipmanager - Raffles Shipmanagement Services Pte. Ltd.
Ex Names - SITAMIA-08, PETROBULK MARS-97
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 11/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Arctic
IMO:8715508
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572537000
Callsign:T2XJ2
Former name(s):
- Sitamia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Petrobulk Mars (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,414 tons
Summer DWT:84,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sitamia
© simonwp
Theresa Arctic
© Pilot Frans
Theresa Arctic
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!