ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rabenau - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RabenauAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:1,492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1979 by Vyborgskiy SZ, Vyborg: GTons: 4841
93 TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Henk Jungerius
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Eugene Iron
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 09, 2007 12:49 (9 years ago)
One of two Pioner Moskvy type (proj.1590-P),built for Deutfracht,DDR.Sistership HEIDENAU.
Total built 30 ships this type (28 for USSR and 2 for DDR) + 12 ships type Nikolay Zhukov (proj.1586).
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!