ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESERT MELODY - IMO 9300283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DESERT MELODYAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9300283Hits:1,864
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Kouan Shipbuilding Industry Co., Kouan in 2007
Call Sign - SWUI
IMO - 9300283
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GREECE
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 31.091
Dwt - 53.800
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Newcastle Shipping & Investment Ltd.
Shipmanager - Atlantic Bulk Carriers Ltd., Piraeus/Greece
Ex Names - MELODY
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 14/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Desert Melody
IMO:9300283
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240748000
Callsign:SWUI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,091 tons
Summer DWT:54,239 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESERT MELODY
© Machi
DESERT MELODY
© Machi
DESERT MELODY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!