ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ETERNAL - IMO 9136785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Mackesy [View profile]Title:SANKO ETERNALAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136785Hits:866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading zinc concentrate on 29 Nov 08, Campbell River, BC, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9136785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373019000
Callsign:3EZS4
Former name(s):
- Sanko Eternal (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aomori Willow (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,917 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°28’45.81” N, 30°55’16.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.3kts, 180°
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev / Ua
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCDamietta / Eg
2018 July 15th, 07:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCBlack Sea
2018 June 4th, 14:00:31 UTCDaimetta / Egypt
2018 May 16th, 16:00:07 UTCDamietta
2018 April 25th, 05:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 14th, 08:00:00 UTCIzmir
2018 April 4th, 09:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 15th, 22:00:05 UTCDamietta
2018 March 4th, 05:00:40 UTCNovorossysk
More Of This Ship
LION
© Sushkov Oleg
LION
© Giwrgos Mertis
LION
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!