ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN HUA MEN - IMO 8217374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:XIN HUA MENAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8217374Hits:534
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Fujingata/Japan in 1984
Call Sign - J8B3017
IMO - 8217374
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - SAINT VINCENT
Port of Register - KINGSTOWN
Grt - 38.803
Dwt - 69.201
Lenght - 223.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Second Shipping S.A.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - FREE BETA-04, RITA D'AMATO-01, BULKTRIESTE-95, CENTURY PROGRESS-91
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 17/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jing Ye
IMO:8217374
Former name(s):
- Xin Hua Men (Until 2010 Apr)
- Free Beta (Until 2004)
- Rita DŽamato (Until 2001 Jun)
- Bulktrieste (Until 1995 Mar)
- Century Progress (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,803 tons
Summer DWT:69,201 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rita DŽAmato
© hanswesthoff
XIN HUA MEN
© Marcelo Vieira
XIN HUA MEN
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!