ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTI TRADER - IMO 7710848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MULTI TRADERAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7710848Hits:1,140
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Sunderland Shipbuilder Ltd., Sunderland in 1979
Call Sign - P3ZM7
IMO - 7710848
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - CYPRUS
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 12.778
Dwt - 18.500
Lenght - 162.00
Breadth - 23.00
Speed - 17.0 Knots
Shipowner - Kormos Shipping Co. Ltd.
Shipmanager - Cyprus Maritime Co. Ltd.
Ex Names - M.P. TRADER-00, JOSEMARIA ESCRIVA-98, CLINTON K-97, TAMATHIA-95, EASTMAN-89, TENCHBANK-87, ALS STRENGTH-86, TENCHBANK-86
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 19/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Multi Trader
IMO:7710848
Former name(s):
- M.p.trader (Until 2000 Feb)
- Josemaria Escriva (Until 1998 May)
- Clinton K (Until 1997)
- Tamathai (Until 1995)
- Eastman (Until 1989)
- Tenchbank (Until 1987)
- Als Strength (Until 1986 Sep)
- Tenchbank (Until 1986 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:18,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MULTI TRADER
© Malcolm Cranfield
MULTI TRADER
© Chris Howell
CLINTON K
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!