ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM DYNASTY - IMO 9264130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:RM DYNASTYAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9264130Hits:1,601
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Zhejiang Shipyard, Ningbo/China in 2004
Call Sign - V7GL9
IMO - 9264130
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - MARSHALL ISLANDS
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 30.661
Dwt - 50.619
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner - Marinic Shipping Co., Majuro/Marshall Islands
Shipmanager - WEM Lines
Ex Names - RM EVERAIM-06
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Dynasty
IMO:9264130
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002127
Callsign:V7GL9
Former name(s):
- Rm Mahanaim (Until 2006 Jun)
- Rm Everaim (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,568 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RM DYNASTY
© Captain Peter
RM DYNASTY
© Captain Peter
RM DYNASTY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!