ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIGNA - IMO 9078153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SALIGNAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9078153Hits:660
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Built - Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Company, Numakuma/Japan in 1994
Call Sign - DZAT
IMO - 9078153
Type - WOOD-CHIP CARRIER
Flag - PHILIPPINES
Port of Register - MANILA
Grt - 39.308
Dwt - 46.790
Lenght - 199.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner - Mitsui O.S.K. Line (MOL), Tokyo/Japan
Shipmanager - Mitsui O.S.K. Line (MOL), Tokyo/Japan
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 21/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Align
IMO:9078153
Former name(s):
- Saligna (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,308 tons
Summer DWT:46,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALIGNA
© har
SALIGNA
© har
SALIGA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!