ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal 22.02.09

IMO number : 9244180
Name of ship : EURO STORM
Call Sign : VSPY6
Gross tonnage : 6191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°2’39.35” N, 14°18’20.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 44° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:30:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 21:30:27 UTCSevilla
2018 August 14th, 18:00:37 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 14th, 05:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 10th, 14:00:49 UTCSevilla
2018 August 7th, 18:00:15 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:38 UTCSevilla
2018 July 24th, 17:00:40 UTCEs Sct
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 17:00:25 UTCEs Sct
2018 July 13th, 12:00:48 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 02, 2009 20:57 (9 years ago)
Thanks alot, well this is not the most interesting ship I did take pbotos of, but - you get all kinds of on a trip :-)
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 02, 2009 20:56 (9 years ago)
Hej Cornelia
It is a good picture, but not a good weather to shoot in, but thats its live.
rgds Benny 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!