ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM AEGEAN - IMO 9116357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM AEGEANAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116357Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Halla Engineering Co. Ltd., Seoul/Korea in 1996
Call Sign - ELYA5
IMO - 9116357
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 30.280
Dwt - 35.966
Lenght - 201.50
Breadth - 32.25
Capacity - 2.825 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 214 TEU's
Speed - 22.0 Knots
Shipowner - E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie., Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Compañía SudAmericana de Vapores S.A. (CSAV), Valparaiso/Chile
Ex Names - E.R. BRISBANE-03, PAN CRYSTAL-02, ZIM TRIESTE-99, PAN CRYSTAL-98, HYUNDAI EMERALD-98, ZIM TRIESTE-96
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:9116357
Former name(s):
- E.r.brisbane (Until 2013 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Aegean (Until 2011 Oct)
- E.r.brisbane (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pan Crystal (Until 2002 Apr)
- Zim Trieste (Until 1999 May 03)
- Pan Crystal (Until 1998 Jul)
- Hyundai Emerald (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAN CRYSTAL
© Jan Ove
PAN CRYSTAL
© Jan Ove
CMA CGM AEGEAN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!