ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY TIRUPATI - IMO 8819213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IVORY TIRUPATIAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819213Hits:596
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Liberia flag reefer Ivory Tirupati, bt. 1989, gt. 10368, in the Kiel Canal on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pride
IMO:8819213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011106
Callsign:ELWV4
Former name(s):
- Ivory Tirupati (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ivory Bay (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,368 tons
Summer DWT:10,695 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’4.55” N, 30°13’21.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (309°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 15:00:29 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 15th, 15:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 19th, 18:00:50 UTCCristobal
2018 January 27th, 08:00:54 UTCDakar
2018 January 17th, 12:00:18 UTCFlushing
2018 January 8th, 01:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 19th, 02:00:46 UTCBalboa
2017 December 10th, 20:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 November 29th, 09:00:39 UTCHavana
2017 November 29th, 09:00:28 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRIDE
© Igor Dilo
BALTIC PRIDE
© Igor Dilo
Baltic Pride
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 18, 2005 01:28 (12 years ago)
Gerolf excellent angle..very best photo..
Stan Muller on Jul 17, 2005 09:10 (12 years ago)
Good close-up of this nice boat
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!