ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUSPAWATI - IMO 9408798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PUSPAWATIAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9408798Hits:490
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2008
Call Sign - 9VNN5
IMO - 9408798
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - SINGAPORE
Port of Register - SINGAPORE
Grt - 12.105
Dwt - 19.999
Lenght - 147.00
Breadth - 24.00
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner - PT Berlian Laju Tanker Tbk., Jakarta/Indonesia
Shipmanager - PT Berlian Laju Tanker Tbk., Jakarta/Indonesia
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mid Fighter
IMO:9408798
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319205000
Callsign:ZGCU5
Former name(s):
- Puspawati (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:20,866 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°48’6.35” N, 94°25’19.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 181° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 17:00:30 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 20th, 15:00:23 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCPa Blb
2018 May 26th, 23:00:00 UTCUs Nola
2018 May 17th, 13:30:53 UTCMx Ver
2018 March 18th, 18:00:43 UTCPa Ctb
2018 March 7th, 20:15:20 UTCUs Hou
2018 February 25th, 23:00:55 UTCMx Vesruz
2018 February 19th, 13:45:15 UTCPa Blb
2018 January 30th, 16:45:53 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
CELSIUS MEXICO
© Gena Anfimov
Mid Fighter
© James Duffy
MID FIGHTER
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!