ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAGUS - IMO 8309579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TAGUSAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309579Hits:414
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okpo/Japan in 1985
Call Sign - LAZA2
IMO - 8309579
Type - CAR CARRIER
Flag - NORWAY
Port of Register - TONSBERG
Grt - 48.357
Dwt - 21.900
Lenght - 195.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 19.0 Knots
Shipowner - Wallenius Lines AB, Stockholm/Sweden
Shipmanager - Wilhelmsen Marine Personnel (Barber Manning), Novorossiysk/Russia
Ex Names - NOSAC EXPRESS-96
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 29/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tagus
IMO:8309579
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258838000
Callsign:LAZA2
Former name(s):
- Nosac Express (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,357 tons
Summer DWT:21,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tonsberg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAGUS
© Wil Weijsters
TAGUS
© Rogério Cordeiro
TAGUS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!