ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELPIDA - IMO 8203476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ELPIDAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203476Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Sunderland Shipbuilding Ltd., Pallion in 1984
Call Sign - 3ECH3
IMO - 8203476
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 17.832
Dwt - 30.960
Lenght - 181.30
Breadth - 23.10
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - RADNIK-96, GRANT CARRIER-01, CHIOS SAILOR-07
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 31/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Shun
IMO:8203476
Former name(s):
- Chios Voyager (Until 2011 Mar)
- Elpida (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chios Sailor (Until 2007 Apr)
- Grant Carrier (Until 2001 Nov)
- Radnik (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,832 tons
Summer DWT:30,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grant Carrier
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHIOS SAILOR
© Leo Johannes
GRANT CARRIER
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!