ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANORIA - IMO 9480930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:PANORIAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9480930Hits:670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 1st March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Panoria
IMO:9480930
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240774000
Callsign:SVAA9
Former name(s):
- Jin Feng (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,004 tons
Summer DWT:53,514 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°0’12.3” S, 107°13’3.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 156° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin(pebgc)
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 15:00:57 UTCSg Sin(pebgc)
2018 April 21st, 11:00:08 UTCPanama
2017 December 12th, 23:00:45 UTCCn Rzh
2017 July 15th, 21:00:26 UTCJebel Ali,u.a.e.
2017 May 25th, 18:30:22 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 May 25th, 18:30:19 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 March 16th, 01:00:20 UTCMagdalla,india
2017 March 7th, 21:45:14 UTCSpore Pebgc
2016 October 13th, 06:00:12 UTCPa Ctb
2016 March 25th, 16:00:11 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
Panoria
© Chris Finney
PANORIA
© csaba
PANORIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!