ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAHLIA - IMO 9314959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DAHLIAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314959Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Ulsan/Korea in 2006
Call Sign - VRCP7
IMO - 9314959
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Registry - HONG KONG
Grt - 28.927
Dwt - 39.000
Lenght - 222.50
Breadth - 30.00
Capacity - 2.824 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 0 TEU's
Speed - 23.0 Knots
Shipowner - E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie., Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - CMA CGM DAHLIA-08
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Dahlia
IMO:9314959
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658900
Callsign:VRCP7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Dahlia (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,159 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°45’32.93” N, 106°47’35.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 228° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:18 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 August 11th, 11:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:26 UTCHo Chi Minh Cat Lai
2018 July 20th, 06:00:43 UTCXiamen
2018 July 15th, 01:00:18 UTCShanghai
2018 July 12th, 23:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 1st, 15:00:06 UTCShanghai
2018 May 18th, 05:00:38 UTCJakarta
2018 May 14th, 18:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 10th, 09:30:29 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
AS CLEMENTINA
© gwrdave
Dahlia
© MO Roy
DAHLIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!