ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARNES BRIDGE - IMO 8108731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BARNES BRIDGEAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8108731Hits:640
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 28th February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barnes Bridge
IMO:8108731
Former name(s):
- Tycho Brahe (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,183 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tycho Brahe
© simonwp
BARNES BRIDGE
© Daniel Ferro
BARNES BRIDGE
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!