ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TOGO - IMO 9337028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TOGOAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337028Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Zhejiang YangFan Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. in 2007
Call Sign - A8KV9
IMO - 9337028
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 23.633
Dwt - 27.245
Lenght - 189.00
Breadth - 28.50
Capacity - 2.007 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 510 TEU's
Speed - 21.0 Knots
Shipowner - MPC Münchmeyer Petersen Steamship GmbH & Co., Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - CMA CGM Marseille, Marseille/France
Ex Names - RIO STORA-07
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jona
IMO:9337028
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805610
Callsign:CQFI
Former name(s):
- Rio Stora (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Cma Cgm Togo (Until 2012 Mar 27)
- Rio Stora (Until 2007 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,244 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’13.59” N, 36°40’46.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:6th May 2018
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
18 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 21:00:51 UTCHalifda Vitoria
2018 May 6th, 21:00:48 UTCHalifda Vitoria
2018 May 6th, 21:00:48 UTCHalifax
2018 May 6th, 21:00:47 UTCHalifax
2018 May 6th, 21:00:47 UTCHalifda Vitoria
2018 May 6th, 21:00:45 UTCHalifax
2018 May 6th, 21:00:43 UTCHalifax
2018 May 6th, 21:00:43 UTCHalif
2018 May 6th, 21:00:43 UTCHalifax
2018 May 6th, 21:00:43 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Togo
© Maik R.
JONA
© MattyBoy
JONA
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!