ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS CIELO - IMO 9260615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NAVIOS CIELOAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9260615Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 27th February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:9260615
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352985000
Callsign:HPFW
Former name(s):
- Navios Cielo (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,834 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°20’0.9” N, 123°13’26.28” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver Canada
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
19:00:04 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 00:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 May 1st, 03:00:20 UTCXiamen,china
2018 April 25th, 04:30:41 UTCSingapore
2017 December 31st, 22:00:20 UTCSkagen
2017 December 24th, 12:00:36 UTCTaichung
2017 December 20th, 22:00:48 UTCTaiwan
2017 October 17th, 01:00:27 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 April 21st, 05:30:38 UTCInhzr
2017 February 20th, 08:00:11 UTCJingtang
2016 December 22nd, 22:30:29 UTCCapo Passero
More Of This Ship
APOLLON
© csaba
APOLLON
© Phil English
Apollon
© Topspotter89
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!