ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS KAILASH - IMO 8808599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:X-PRESS KAILASHAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8808599Hits:1,354
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
X-PRESS KAILASH (ex BUXCROWN, KOTA PERTAMA, BUXCROWN, SINGAPORE SENATOR) in Muscat (Oman) on 24.2.2009.
YOB:9/1989,Bremer Vulkan,Bremen,Yard No:63
GT:18000
DWT:26302,3
LOA:177,35 m
Breadth:27,5m
Draught:10,505 m
Flag:Liberia
Photo credit to my mother.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown
IMO:8808599
Former name(s):
- Buxcrown (Until 2012 Sep)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2009 Jun)
- Buxcrown (Until 2008 Oct)
- Kota Pertama (Until 2001 May)
- Buxcrown (Until 1998)
- Singapore Senator (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,302 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUXCROWN
© Rogério Cordeiro
X-PRESS KAILASH
© mara
BUXCROWN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!