ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMPHION - IMO 8407890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AMPHIONAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8407890Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. Ulsan/Korea in 1987
Call Sign - SXZP
IMO - 8407890
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GREECE
Port of Register - ANAPOW
Grt - 37.031
Dwt - 64.442
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Panther Navigation Inc.
Shipmanager - Andriaki Shipping Co. Ltd., Maroussi/Greece
Ex Names - GRISCHUNA-99
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 03/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alimar
IMO:8407890
Former name(s):
- Amphion (Until 2010 Jun)
- Grischuna (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,031 tons
Summer DWT:64,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMPHION
© peter
Amphion
© Rico Voss
AMPHION
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!