ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKAAN - IMO 8222056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ARKAANAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222056Hits:860
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd., Onishi in 1982
Call Sign - 9HAV6
IMO - 8222056
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 15.028
Dwt - 24.856
Lenght - 160.00
Breadth - 25.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Naomi Navigation Ltd.
Shipmanager - Sealink Marine Inc.
Ex Names - GLOBAL ADVENTURE-98, CIELO BONITA-94, GERALIA-90
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:June
IMO:8222056
Former name(s):
- Ahmed Junior I (Until 2013 Jan)
- Arkaan (Until 2009 Jan)
- Global Adventure (Until 1998 Dec)
- Cielo Bonita (Until 1994 Apr)
- Geralia (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,028 tons
Summer DWT:24,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ahmed Junior I
© Wil Weijsters
Arkaan
© Dennis Mortimer
Ahmed Junior I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!