ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM GALILEE - IMO 9241205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM GALILEEAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9241205Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Galilee, ex Norasia Rigel, ex Carinthia, Tauranga harbour, 10/07/2008


Vessel Identification
Name:As Carinthia
IMO:9241205
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092621
Callsign:D5HU7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Galilee (Until 2009 Apr 16)
- Norasia Rigel (Until 2007 May 14)
- Carinthia (Until 2004 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’57.32” N, 117°38’45.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 223° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 11:00:19 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 16th, 07:00:39 UTCYokohama
2018 June 14th, 21:25:48 UTCUraga P/s
2018 June 13th, 20:00:43 UTCIrago Suido P/s
2018 June 11th, 21:00:22 UTCJp-osa-3w
2018 June 4th, 02:00:35 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 2nd, 17:30:46 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 14th, 15:00:31 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 13th, 01:40:41 UTCHong
2018 May 13th, 01:40:00 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Norasia Rigel
© Adrian Ford
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!