ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KESTREL BAY - IMO 9071478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roland Hampe [View profile]Title:KESTREL BAYAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9071478Hits:631
Location:Cairns, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009-02-20 berthed at Cairns, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kestrel Bay
IMO:9071478
Flag:Australia
Callsign:VMQ4105
Former name(s):
- Promex Daya (Until 1999 Dec)
- Hua Hong Satu (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cairns
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KESTREL BAY
© Chris Howell
KESTREL BAY
© Peter Karberg
KESTREL BAY
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!