ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JUNIOR S - IMO 8912754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JUNIOR SAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912754Hits:1,119
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM JUNIOR S (ex ACTIVE F, PERAK, SEA SCANDIA, MAERSK MIAMI, FIONA I) in Muscat (Oman) on 24.2.2009.
YOB:4/1994,Szczecin, yard no:b183-3/3
GT:9600
DWT:12310
LOA:149,7m
Beam:22,3m
Flag :Malta
Photo credit to my mother.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:8912754
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341360000
Callsign:V4ZM2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Junior S (Until 2014 May)
- Active F (Until 2004 Oct)
- Perak (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sea Scandia (Until 1997 May)
- Maersk Miami (Until 1996)
- Fiona I (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,600 tons
Summer DWT:12,310 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA SCANDIA
© Joerg Seyler
SEA SCANDIA
© Joerg Seyler
CMA CGM JUNIOR S
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!