ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTALINA - IMO 8314794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ANTALINAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8314794Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ANTALINA 17,054gt Built 1984
Launched as Union Pioneer
Manila Prosperity 1988
Concensus Sea 1989
Wiltrader 1992.
Berthed at Tower Wharf Northfleet under detention for defects.
She came down from the Thames Refinery on Feb 27th 2009
Mar. 2nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:8314794
Former name(s):
- Antalina (Until 2009 Apr)
- Wiltrader (Until 1994 Apr)
- Consensus Sea (Until 1992 Feb)
- Manila Prosperity (Until 1989)
- Union Pioneer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’23.67” N, 129°2’9.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 187°
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
13:50:29 UTC
Last update:
5 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 25th, 13:50:29 UTCBusan
2012 October 21st, 15:00:57 UTCKhalifa
2012 July 23rd, 10:00:13 UTCPort Said
2012 July 21st, 02:00:51 UTCCanakkale
2012 July 19th, 17:00:32 UTCIstanbul
2012 July 13th, 17:00:05 UTCIstanbul
2012 July 13th, 03:00:08 UTCCanakkale
2012 July 13th, 03:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2012 February 13th, 17:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2012 January 24th, 07:00:40 UTCChalkis,greece
More Of This Ship
UNION PIONEER
© Jeff Cameron
ARTEMIS
© gtogias
ANTALINA
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 03, 2009 20:45 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik

Yes it does look like they are painting her up, let us hope she sails again soon.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 03, 2009 10:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
I sow the use frequently a lot off whit painting.
Hopefully they do the rest off the vessel to.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!