ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOYVO VYAKHYA - IMO 8623987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:TOYVO VYAKHYAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8623987Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Toyvo Vyakhya inbound Lübeck on river Trave passing Schlutup on a rainy and foggy morning (02.03.2009 at 08:35 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Voronkov
IMO:8623987
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333500
Callsign:UIUB
Former name(s):
- Toyvo Vyakhya (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’52.34” N, 24°14’47.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 70° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 12:00:43 UTCBandirma
2018 August 9th, 06:00:39 UTCBg Boj
2018 April 1st, 17:00:59 UTCGr Pir
2018 March 20th, 20:00:15 UTCRu Rov
2018 February 8th, 23:00:02 UTCTr Bdm
2018 January 24th, 04:00:04 UTCRu Rov
2017 December 28th, 22:00:16 UTCRu Yey
2017 December 28th, 09:00:05 UTCRu Rov
2017 December 15th, 03:00:59 UTCIt Marghera
2017 November 28th, 16:00:32 UTCRu Rov
More Of This Ship
Toyvo Vyakhya
© Adrian Ford
Toyvo Vyakhya
© Adrian Ford
Toyvo Vyakhya
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!