ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA HAV - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:BALTICA HAVAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215728Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Baltica Hav inbound Lübeck-Nordgetreide on river Trave passing Schlutup on a rainy and foggy morning (02.03.2009 at 10:00 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’9.46” N, 4°28’10.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st May 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 06:00:21 UTCRuncorn
2018 May 12th, 10:00:31 UTCLochaline
2018 May 9th, 16:00:46 UTCBelfast
2018 May 7th, 06:00:31 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 5th, 23:00:11 UTCRuncorn
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:05 UTCLochaline
2018 April 27th, 23:00:32 UTCRuncorn
2018 April 25th, 11:00:42 UTCLochaline
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:26 UTCRuncorn
2018 April 20th, 14:00:14 UTCLochaline
More Of This Ship
Peak Aberdeen
© Niels Johannes
PEAK ABERDEEN
© Barry Graham
Peak Aberdeen
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!