ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR PRINCESS - IMO 9192363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:STAR PRINCESSAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192363Hits:588
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Star Princess departure Valparaiso, Chile 02-03-08

Name: Star Princess
Ship Type: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Build: 2001
Ex Name: ........
Builder:Fincantieri Monfalcone
Owner:GP3 Ltd
Operator: Princess Cruise Lines Ltd
Technical Management: Princess Cruise Lines Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Princess
IMO:9192363
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310361000
Callsign:ZCDD6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:108,977 tons
Summer DWT:10,852 tons
Length:290 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°29’49.02” N, 126°21’51.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:26th May 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 13:00:09 UTCKetchikan
2018 May 11th, 20:40:39 UTCPine Island
2018 May 8th, 12:45:01 UTCSkagway
2018 May 6th, 18:45:28 UTCGlacier Bay
2018 May 5th, 22:00:00 UTCCape Mudge
2018 May 5th, 07:40:36 UTCVancouver
2018 May 1st, 14:15:23 UTCSan Francisco
2018 April 30th, 15:00:40 UTCMonterey
2018 April 29th, 13:15:57 UTCSanta Barbara
2018 April 28th, 12:30:31 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
STAR PRINCESS
© simonwp
STAR PRINCESS
© Pieter Inpyn
Star Princess
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!