ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL CHIEF - IMO 8809191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CORAL CHIEFAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8809191Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Coral Chief, ex Chengtu, at berth 02, Tauranga, 18/01/2008. Vessel now renamed Pacific Harmony.

Vessel Identification
Name:Melanesian Chief
IMO:8809191
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477059000
Callsign:VROC
Former name(s):
- Pacific Harmony (Until 2011 Sep)
- Coral Chief (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,352 tons
Summer DWT:13,387 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’52.17” S, 176°10’57.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg Mmu
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 09:00:31 UTCNztrg Mmu
2018 June 16th, 08:45:09 UTCNztrg
2018 June 13th, 17:00:58 UTCNzmarsden
2018 May 26th, 19:00:47 UTCAuntls
2018 May 17th, 07:00:15 UTCAu Hobart
2018 May 1st, 14:00:24 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 April 21st, 00:00:50 UTCNzack
2018 April 14th, 11:00:08 UTCNewcastle
2018 April 14th, 11:00:02 UTCNewcastle
2018 April 2nd, 11:30:02 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!