ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRIMSON FOREST - IMO 9206140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CRIMSON FORESTAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9206140Hits:1,813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Crimson Forest entering Tauranga harbour, 29/09/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Iskenderun M
IMO:9206140
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256540000
Callsign:9HA2879
Former name(s):
- Crimson Forest (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,734 tons
Summer DWT:31,727 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’56.79” N, 5°12’56.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 99° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
19:30:36 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 13:00:39 UTCTuzla,istanbul
More Of This Ship
ISKENDERUN M
© GEOFF HOATHER
CRIMSON FOREST
© Chris Howell
CRIMSON FOREST
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!