ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 8PUR
Gross tonnage : 1170
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Barbados
Maasvlakte Rotterdam
28-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’25.73” N, 0°25’57.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 280° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:14th May 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 12:00:21 UTCEgersund
2018 May 10th, 06:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 8th, 22:00:48 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 7th, 20:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 18:00:30 UTCSauda
2018 April 24th, 05:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 20th, 10:00:25 UTCKeadby
2018 April 12th, 11:00:53 UTCFlushing
2018 April 9th, 06:00:07 UTCKvinesdal
2018 April 7th, 19:00:33 UTCMoss
More Of This Ship
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
WILSON WAAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!