ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONGSVAAG - IMO 7107730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:KONGSVAAGAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7107730Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swinoujscie - Shipyard Morska, 2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Kongsvaag
IMO:7107730
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259321000
Callsign:LATO
Former name(s):
- Rytind (Until 2007 Jun 06)
- Pike (Until 1987 Jan)
- Alandsea (Until 1985 Aug 30)
- Alandzee (Until 1983 Jul 04)
- Alandsee (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,732 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°28’22.25” N, 14°28’14.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 10° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Noblo
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
09:30:42 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 18:00:25 UTCBodo
2018 April 23rd, 09:30:42 UTCNomqn
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCNootb
2018 April 17th, 07:00:55 UTCNostr
2018 March 21st, 12:34:10 UTCNouth
2018 February 28th, 12:30:20 UTCNoika
2018 February 27th, 22:30:04 UTCTomma
2018 February 21st, 01:00:29 UTCNores
2018 February 17th, 03:00:55 UTCNodrm
2018 February 11th, 20:00:42 UTCNouthh
More Of This Ship
CASINO
© Geir Vinnes
CASINO
© Geir Vinnes
ALANDSEE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 05, 2009 02:24 (9 years ago)
she is KONGSVAAG
Imo no 7107730
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=631604&;cid=141
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!