ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS EXPRESS - IMO 9273961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SANTOS EXPRESSAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273961Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken by Klaus Berger at Santos. Ex CAP NORTE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Manaus
IMO:9273961
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000430
Callsign:PPOI
Former name(s):
- Cap Nelson (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Santos Express (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cap Nelson (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,925 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°57’33.61” S, 45°54’16.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 60° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Itapoa
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 16:00:39 UTCItapoa
2017 April 4th, 10:00:34 UTCSantos
2017 March 13th, 21:30:35 UTCSuape
2017 March 6th, 20:00:04 UTCSantos
2017 February 24th, 01:00:36 UTCItapoa
2017 February 21st, 05:00:06 UTCSantos
2017 February 6th, 12:00:02 UTCBrssz
2017 January 23rd, 17:00:02 UTCSantos
2016 December 26th, 14:00:51 UTCItapoa
2016 December 23rd, 13:30:00 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
ALIANÇA MANAUS
© PAULO LEÃO
ALIANCA MANAUS
© foggy
ALIANCA MANAUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!