ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BASEL - IMO 9008615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MSC BASELAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008615Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC's chartered containership MSC Basel arriving Napier 28.2.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hu Zhou
IMO:9008615
Flag:China
MMSI:414717000
Callsign:BPAY
Former name(s):
- Msc Basel (Until 2012 Jul)
- Shanghai Senator (Until 2004 Jun)
- Dsr Atlantic (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 00:54 (8 years ago)
BV3000 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!