ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNO - IMO 7103186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:UNOAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7103186Hits:1,343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Uno am Abend des 09.06.02 auf der Weser vor Bremerhaven

Baujahr: 1971
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stader Schiffswerft 213/Peters, Wewelsfleth 542
ex-Namen: Jan Graebe, Munkbron, Jan Graebe, Euro Broker, Saaöy
Länge: 77.25m
Breite: 12.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 2550 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1937 GT
Flagge: Dänemark
Heimathafen: Fredericia
Verbleib: 11.07.02 Kenterung im NOK, 13.09.02 in Klaipeda verschrottet
Vessel Identification
Name:Uno
IMO:7103186
Former name(s):
- Saaoy (Until 1991 Aug)
- Euro Broker (Until 1987)
- Jan Graebe (Until 1983)
- Munkbron (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Euro Broker
© simonwp
SAAOY
© Brian Brady
Uno
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!