ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TUBUL - IMO 9360271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CSAV TUBULAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9360271Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 01.03.2009

Call Sign : C4YD2
Gross tonnage : 28007
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mayor
IMO:9360271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004461
Callsign:V7XE8
Former name(s):
- Csav Tubul (Until 2009 Sep 20)
- King Andrew (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Mayor
© Maik R.
Cape Mayor
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE MAYOR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!