ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PATRON - IMO 9376464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:CFL PATRONAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9376464Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CFL Patron. Built 2008.
Skulte ( Latvia ) 2009-03-01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patron
IMO:9376464
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244227000
Callsign:PHNP
Former name(s):
- Cfl Patron (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’16.92” N, 15°31’48.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Bg Var
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 19:00:18 UTCBg Var
2018 July 11th, 17:00:02 UTCGr Thi
2018 June 29th, 03:00:19 UTCBremen
2018 June 25th, 20:00:36 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 20th, 11:00:12 UTCBayonne
2018 June 17th, 20:00:07 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 7th, 08:00:41 UTCHuelva
2018 May 29th, 06:00:41 UTCTeespdrt
2018 May 8th, 11:00:09 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 April 29th, 11:00:10 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Patron
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Patron
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PATRON
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!