ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER BLYTH - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bvdm [View profile]Title:RIVER BLYTHAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9211078Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Ghent and bound for sea, 2-3-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°16’49.46” N, 19°1’55.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 341° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Mantyluoto
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 13:00:57 UTCRuvyg
2018 September 10th, 00:01:45 UTCNospg
2018 September 6th, 01:00:16 UTCGbsea
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 00:01:08 UTCEspas
2018 August 10th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 4th, 00:01:24 UTCBegne
2018 August 1st, 06:00:57 UTCDebre
2018 July 28th, 06:00:55 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 24th, 05:00:13 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
Fri Kvam
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!