ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DMITRIY POKRAMOVICH - IMO 8015922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:DMITRIY POKRAMOVICHAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8015922Hits:795
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Dmitriy Pokramovich ex Green.
Built 1981.
Baltic Sea 2009-3-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dmitriy Pokramovich
IMO:8015922
Former name(s):
- Green (Until 2003 Oct)
- Dmitriy Pokramovich (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,833 tons
Summer DWT:2,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DMITRIY POKRAMOVICH
© Gena Anfimov
Dmitriy Pokramovich
© Trygve Eriksen
DMITRIY POKRAMOVICH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 03, 2009 17:27 (9 years ago)
Stern trawler/factory ship B-408 type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!