ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN LINER 1 - IMO 9122332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:VINASHIN LINER 1Added:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122332Hits:851
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinashin Liner 1
IMO:9122332
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574568000
Callsign:3WRO
Former name(s):
- Pretty Ripple (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,914 tons
Summer DWT:7,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINASHIN LINER 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Vinashin Liner 1 & Vinashin Express 01
© binh
VINASHIN LINER 1
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!