ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNAMARIE - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mladeno [View profile]Title:ANNAMARIEAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DEPARTURE PORT OF BAR ,MONTENEGRO JANUARY 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°13’16.24” N, 13°14’37.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Esfue
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:30:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:30:21 UTCEsfue
2018 May 12th, 18:15:59 UTCEslpa
2018 May 8th, 04:30:28 UTCEsfue
2018 May 1st, 00:00:51 UTCEssct
2018 April 30th, 13:00:31 UTCEslpa
2018 April 24th, 05:00:13 UTCEsfue
2018 April 23rd, 07:30:39 UTCEssct
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:51 UTCEslpa
2018 April 19th, 11:00:47 UTCEshuv
2018 April 17th, 04:30:47 UTCEsfue
More Of This Ship
ANNAMARIE
© ventuari
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bobie Tabakov on Apr 04, 2009 15:54 (9 years ago)
Hi,

her IMO # is 9287687


BRGDS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!