ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM POWER - IMO 9264128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:RM POWERAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9264128Hits:1,493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RM POWER (ex RM MAHANAIM) in Fujairah (UAE) on 25.2.2009.
YOB:5/2004,ZHEJIANG SHIPBUILDING,yard no:ZJB01-102
GT:30661
DWT:50619
LOA:190m
Beam:32.3m
Flag :Marshall Islands
Photo credit to my mother.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Power
IMO:9264128
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002020
Callsign:V7FT9
Former name(s):
- Rm Mahanaim (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,619 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’54.29” N, 120°20’56.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 300° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:09 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 August 1st, 18:00:23 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 31st, 05:00:06 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 May 25th, 01:05:28 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 13th, 02:00:00 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
Trumpet
© Evgeniy .
RM POWER
© EMF
RM POWER
© EMF
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!