ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLOTBURG

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VLOTBURGAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:1,340
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
Vlotburg (Alkmaar)
ENI: 0232665
LxBxD: 49,65 x 6,62 x 2,38 m
Tonnage: 502
Homeport/Domicile: Alkmaar
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 1924 Yard: De Haan & Oerlemans / Heusden, (NL)
Converted to a motor vessel in 1960
Ex-Names: Jolea (24-27) > Dejo (27-57) > Sancta Maria (57-72) > Gonny (72-80) > Wofrari (80-86) > Parico (86-03) > Andisa (03-06)

Type floating museum since 2006 ( www.vlotburg.nl )

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at Willebroek (Belgium) 11/01/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:02326165
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 10, 2009 09:15 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
Shipspotting isn't boring.
I think that somebody must do on such terrible thinks like horses on deck
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 19:18 (9 years ago)
Hello FRederik and Gerda,

Who says ships spotting if boring?
This is one of most unusual ships i have ever seen.
I do feel a bit sorry for the little horses on board. I think they would rather be in a field.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!