ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO AFRICA - IMO 9345439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan5819 [View profile]Title:COSCO AFRICAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345439Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship Cosco Africa berthed at Hamburg on 01/03/2009.

Photo taken from a tourist boat.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Africa
IMO:9345439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370188000
Callsign:3ERX3
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Casablanca (Until 2011 May)
- Cosco Africa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’19.93” N, 130°21’38.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver Ca
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 09:00:58 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 20th, 10:45:49 UTCYangshan
2018 June 4th, 17:00:38 UTCSeattle
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:39 UTCLianyuangang
2018 April 16th, 08:00:11 UTCSeattle
2018 April 16th, 08:00:05 UTCSeattle
2018 April 9th, 11:30:39 UTCLongbeach
2018 March 15th, 13:00:01 UTCShanghai
2018 March 7th, 23:00:44 UTCNansha
2018 March 7th, 23:00:04 UTCSingapore Wbga
More Of This Ship
COSCO Africa
© Pekka Jarvinen
COSCO AFRICA
© Mike Barker
COSCO AFRICA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!