ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rijn

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:RijnAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:437
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Rijn (Rotterdam)
ENI: 02320162
Call sign:PF2305
LxBxDr: 17,11 x 6,40 x 2,50m
Gross tonnage: 37
Bollard pull:8 ton
Speed:11 kn
Built: 1977
Ex-Name: Neptunus 11

E 1504 (Rotterdam)
ENI: 02314742
Call Sign: PFUV
GT: 644
LxBxDr: 50,08 x 15,08 x 3,05m
Capacity: Max. tonnage sea / inland 1.100 ton / 1.723 ton
Max.deck load 10ton/mē!
Type: Pontoon/Barge (SMIT)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, preparation of a special transport at quay G&G in Willebroek (Belgium) 19/01/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!