ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEERT K. - IMO 9195705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:GEERT K.Added:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195705Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Geert K discharging steel coils at Sevilla, 08/01/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Geert K.
IMO:9195705
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244462000
Callsign:PBLT
Former name(s):
- Hc Hanna (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterstraat (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°39’11.57” N, 0°38’30.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 233° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:11 UTCRibadeo
2018 August 29th, 23:00:55 UTCDeham
2018 August 28th, 05:00:44 UTCNlams
2018 August 20th, 07:00:32 UTCEsrib
2018 August 15th, 17:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 06:00:52 UTCEscar
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:59 UTCBirdport
2018 July 25th, 23:59:39 UTCDeham
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:52 UTCGberi
2018 July 16th, 22:00:26 UTCFrton
More Of This Ship
GEERT K
© Ulf Kornfeld
GEERT K.
© Aleksi Lindström
GEERT K.
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!