ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boreas & Boreas II

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Boreas & Boreas IIAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:372
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Boreas (Kallo)
ENI: 6002926
LxBxD: 26,55 x 6,23 x 2,14 m
Tonnage: 34
Homeport/Domicile: Kallo
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1958 – Yard: Van de Beldt, No: 385 / Westgrafdijk (NL)
Converted to pusher tug in 1974
Ex-Names: Petronella (‘58-‘74) > Egalitι (‘74-‘92) > Marcia (‘92-‘92) > Mariella (‘92-‘96)

Boreas II (Kallo)
ENI: 06504272
LxBxD: 23,60 x 5,83 x 1,87 m
Tonnage: 22
Homeport/Domicile: Kallo
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1927 - Yard: Marckmann & Fassen/ Capelle a/d Ijssel (NL) as steamtug
Converted to motor tug in 1956
Ex-Names: Condor (‘27-‘56) > Jannie (‘56-‘59) >Johanna-D (‘59-‘79) > Juno (1979-?)
Eddy-W (?-‘89) > Manueale (‘89-?) > Inber (?-‘07

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/02/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!